Results/Fixtures

Date - 2017

Team

Vs

Time

Venue

Competition

29th April

2nd XI

Bangor 2nd XI

1pm

Home

J2

29th April

1st XI

Bangor 1st XI

1pm

Away

S1

6th May

1st XI

Lurgan 1st XI

1pm

Home

S1

6th May

2nd XI

Academy 2nd XI

1pm

Away

J2

13th May

1st XI

Dundrum(ROI)

12.30pm

Home

NC

14th May

2nd XI

Carrickfergus 2nd XI

1pm

Home

J2

20th May

1st XI

Lurgan 1st XI

1pm

Home

SC

20th May

2nd XI

North Down 2nd XI

1pm

Away

J2

27th May

1st XI

Holywood 1st XI

1pm

Away

S1

27th May

2nd XI

Woodvale 2nd XI

1pm

Home

IC

3rd June

1st XI

Cliftonville 1st XI

1pm

Away

S1

4th June

2nd XI

Derriaghy 2nd XI

1pm

Away

J2

10th June

1st XI

Donaghcloney Mill 1st XI

1pm

Home

S1

10th June

2nd XI

Carrick 2nd XI

1pm

Away

J2

11th June

1st XI

Malahide 1st XI

1.30pm

Away

NC

17th June

1st XI

Derriaghy 1st XI

1pm

Away

S1

17th June

2nd XI

Derriaghy 2nd XI

1pm

Home

J2

24th June

1st XI

Academy 1st XI

1pm

Home

S1

1st July

1st XI

Armagh 1st XI

12pm

Away

S1

1st July

2nd XI

CSNI 3rd XI

12pm

Home

J2

8th July

1st XI

Woodvale 1st XI

12pm

Away

S1

8th July

2nd XI

Woodvale 2nd XI

12pm

Home

J2

15th July

1st XI

Bangor 1st XI

12pm

Home

S1

15th July

2nd XI

Bangor 2nd XI

12pm

Away

J2

22nd July

1st XI

Lurgan 1st XI

12pm

Away

S1

23rd July

2nd XI

North Down 2nd XI

12pm

Home

J2

29th July

1st XI

Holywood 1st XI

12pm

Home

S1

5th August

1st XI

Cliftonville 1st XI

12pm

Home

S1

5th August

2nd XI

CSNI 3rd XI

12pm

Away

J2

12th August

1st XI

Donaghcloney Mill 1st XI

12pm

Away

S1

19th August

1st XI

Woodvale 1st XI

12pm

Home

S1

20th August

2nd XI

Woodvale 2nd XI

12pm

Away

J2

26th August

1st XI

Academy 1st XI

12pm

Away

S1

26th August

2nd XI

Academy 2nd XI

12pm

Home

J2

2nd September

1st XI

Armagh 1st XI

11.30am

Home

S1

9th September

1st XI

Derriaghy 1st XI

11.30am

Home

S1













Competitions






S1

Section 1





J2

Junior 2





NC

National Cup





SC

Senior Cup





IC

Intermediate Cup

















People

Club President   


Club Chairman 


Club Vice-Chairman                     

Hon. Secretary       


Hon. Treasurer                 

 

Subscriptions Treasurer


Youth Convenor                   

1st XI Captain                           

2nd XI Captain   


                                 

Mr Alfie Linehan

                     

Mr John Thompson


Mr Jeremy McCready

                               

Mr Christopher Gilmore

                                 

Ms Correna Coburn


Mr Christopher Gilmore

                             

Mr Christopher Martin

mobile - 07938990599

Mr Ryan Smyth

                             

Mr Paul Tate

Contact Us:


Tel: 07938990599


Address:


The Meadow,

2 Strangford Rd,

Downpatrick,

BT30 6SL

Co Down




Copyright @ All Rights Reserved